Raman Laser

Product Name : Raman Laser

Description :

Ocean Optics offers high power lasers for Raman excitation wavelengths of 532, 638, 785 and 1064 nm. These multimode diode lasers produce narrow spectral lines, have integrated laser drivers and are thermoelectrically cooled for optimum performance. Options are available with adjustable output power and with SMA 905 or FC fiber connections.

● Integrated laser package – turnkey solution with integrated laser drive, TEC cooled electronics and safety switches
● Multiple options – available in 532, 638, 785 nm and 1064 nm Raman excitation wavelengths
● Adjustable output power – options for manual or remote control of laser drive current

Applications in which this product is used
● Biofuels Analysis
● Biotechnology Applications
● Medical Diagnostics
● Polymer Analysis
● Teaching Labs
Specification

Turnkey Raman Lasers Selection Guide

Item Excitation Wavelength Output Power Connector
LASER-532-LAB-FC 532 nm >100 mW FC
LASER-532-LAB-SMA 532 nm >100 mW SMA
LASER-638-LAB-FCA 638 nm >50 mW FC
LASER-785-LAB-FC 785 nm >350 mW FC
LASER-785-LAB-SMA 785 nm >350 mW SMA
LASER-785-LAB-ADJ-FC 785 nm Adjustable to >350 mW FC
LASER-785-LAB-ADJ-SMA 785 nm Adjustable to >350 mW SMA
LASER-1064-LAB-ADJ-FC 1064 nm Adjustable to >500 mW FC
LASER-1064-LAB-ADJ-SMA 1064 nm Adjustable to >500 mW SMA
Model Description Price (USD)
Q'ty
LASER-532-LAB-FC Turnkey Raman Laser - 532nm High-Power Diode Laser with FC Connector
LASER-532-LAB-SMA Turnkey Raman Laser - 532nm High-Power Diode Laser with SMA Connector
LASER-638-LAB-FCA Turnkey Raman Laser - 638nm High-Power Diode Laser with FC Connector
LASER-785-LAB-FC Turnkey Raman Laser - 785nm High-Power Diode Laser with FC Connector
LASER-785-LAB-SMA Turnkey Raman Laser - 785nm High-Power Diode Laser with SMA Connector
LASER-785-LAB-ADJ-FC Turnkey Raman Laser - Power Adjustable 785nm High-Power Diode Laser with FC Connector
LASER-785-LAB-ADJ-SMA Turnkey Raman Laser - Power Adjustable 785nm High-Power Diode Laser with SMA Connector
LASER-1064-LAB-ADJ-FC Turnkey Raman Laser - Power Adjustable 1064nm High-Power Diode Laser with FC Connector
LASER-1064-LAB-ADJ-SMA Turnkey Raman Laser - Power Adjustable 1064nm High-Power Diode Laser with SMA Connector